Privacy Policy Clause 2016-12-20T11:32:50+00:00

PRIVACY POLICY CLAUSE

  1. Protection of personal data

In compliance with Organic Law 15/1999, of 13th December, for the Protection of Personal Data, IBRED- RED DIGITAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE LAS ISLAS BALEARES S.L informs the users of the Website http://www.ibred.es/  that the data provided via our website through the relevant forms and e-mails received, and which are considered as personal data, shall be incorporated into our files which are the responsibility of IBRED- RED DIGITAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE LAS ISLAS, for the purpose of being able to manage the service requested, respond to your application and/or request.

Those files are registered in the Spanish Data Protection Agency in accordance with current legislation and implementing regulations. Users guarantee and respond, in any event, to the truthfulness, accuracy, validity, authenticity, relevance and non excessiveness of the Personal Data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated.

In those cases where to place a request it is necessary to fill out a form and “click” on the submit button, doing this shall necessarily entail that they have been informed and expressly grant their consent to the contents of the clause attached to this form or acceptance of the privacy policy.

 

  1. Data provided by third parties

In the event that the request should include data of a personal nature, from people who are not holders of them, the user must, prior to their inclusion, inform those people of the terms set forth in the preceding paragraphs. IBRED- RED DIGITAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE LAS ISLAS BALEARES S.L. disclaims any liability for breach of this requirement.

 

  1. Data of minors.

It is not authorised to provide data from people under the age of fourteen through this Web Site. IBRED- RED DIGITAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE LAS ISLAS BALEARES S.L. disclaims any liability for breach of this requirement.

We encourage parents or guardians to take the appropriate steps to ensure that their children under fourteen years of age do not consult this website without the due permission.

 

  1. Commercial communications by electronic means

The communications made by email or by any other electronic means, shall be those needed to manage your request.

However, they shall be those that have been expressly consented or authorised by the recipients in accordance with the Law 34/2002, of 11th July, of Information Society Services and E-commerce, except as provided for in article 21.2 of this Law, as amended by the First Final Disposition of the new General Telecommunications Law.

 

  1. Security measures.

The file manager has adopted the levels of security for the protection of personal data that are legally required, and has installed all the technical means and measures available according to the status of the technology to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access and theft of personal data provided.

 

  1. Duty of secrecy

The user has the confidentiality and duty of secrecy of the employees of IBRED- RED DIGITAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE LAS ISLAS BALEARES S.L. and of all those who process the data in the name of and on behalf of it. Without prejudice to the foregoing, the user is aware of the possibility that the security of communications through the network is not invulnerable.

 

  1. Rights of those affected

The user may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of the personal data in accordance with the Organic Law on the Protection of Personal Data (L. O. 15/1999) and RD. 1720/2007, by sending a letter, enclosing a photocopy of their National Identity Card (DNI) or passport, to the following postal or electronic address:

IBRED- RED DIGITAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE LAS ISLAS BALEARES S.L.

Plaza Mayor 8, 07460, Pollença, Illes Balears. administracion@ib-red.com

 

  1. “Cookies”

This Website uses “cookies.” “Cookies” are small data files that the Internet server sends to the browser and which are returned to them later in each new request. These files are stored in the user’s computer and allow the system to remember features or browsing preferences from previous sessions. The purpose of these cookies is to improve the service that we offer users. The “cookies” on this website are not invasive or harmful, and do not contain personal data.

If you do not agree, please let us know by writing to the address indicated in the previous point.

 

  1. Liability

IBRED- RED DIGITAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE LAS ISLAS BALEARES S.L. shall not be liable for:

– Any interruptions in the availability of information due to a disconnection on the Internet, network breakdowns, or causes of force majeure or that cannot be controlled by IBRED- RED DIGITAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE LAS ISLAS BALEARES S.L.
– Consequences stemming from the misuse of the contents of the website carried out by users, including links to Facebook, Twitter, Skype or other social networking and media, if any.

– The truth or authenticity of the data supplied by the user. IBRED- RED DIGITAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DE LAS ISLAS BALEARES S.L. is not responsible for the consequences that may arise from the introduction of false or incorrect data.

 

  1. Contact us

If you have any queries regarding our Privacy Policy, or if you would like to make any suggestion or recommendation, please contact us through the following email address:  administracion@ib-red.com

Este sitio web utiliza cookies propias y de terceros para mejorar sus servicios, recopilar información estadística sobre su navegación y mostrarle publicidad relacionada con sus preferencias, generada a partir de sus pautas de navegación. Si continúa navegando, consideramos que acepta su uso. Para cambiar la configuración o más información pulse en “Cookies”. Más información | Cerrar